Genus: Vulpia C. C. Gmel.

Possible synonym of: Festuca L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Loliinae
Common names: fescue
Genus number: 12757
Last updated: 04-Nov-2011
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Vulpia
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=12757. Accessed 26 September 2022.