Genus: Avenella Bluff ex Drejer

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Airinae
Common names: hair grass
Genus number: 17613
Last updated: 03-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 49 (13 active, 13 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Avenella
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=17613. Accessed 6 October 2022.