Genus: Calamagrostis Adans.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Agrostidinae
Common names: reed grass
Genus number: 1859
Last updated: 13-Aug-2009
Accession Count: 33 (1 active, 1 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Calamagrostis
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=1859. Accessed 6 October 2022.