Genus: Festuca L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Loliinae
Common names: fescue
Genus number: 4658
Last updated: 13-Aug-2009
Accession Count: 1151 (972 active, 967 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Festuca
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=4658. Accessed 6 October 2022.