Genus: Panicum L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Panicoideae
Tribe: Paniceae
Subtribe: Panicinae
Common names: panic, panic grass
Genus number: 8795
Last updated: 03-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 0 (0 active, 0 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Panicum
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=8795. Accessed 5 July 2022.