Genus: Phalaris L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Phalaridinae
Common names: canary grass
Genus number: 9210
Last updated: 08-Feb-2017
Accession Count: 288 (164 active, 163 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Subdivisions of Phalaris L.:

Subgenus
Digraphis
Phalaris

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Phalaris
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9210. Accessed 1 December 2022.