Genus: Poa L.

 
Family: Poaceae
Subfamily: Pooideae
Tribe: Poeae
Subtribe: Poinae
Common names: bluegrass, meadow grass
Genus number: 9612
Last updated: 13-Aug-2009
Accession Count: 763 (612 active, 608 available) in National Plant Germplasm System

List of Species Records in GRIN


Google Scholar   

Check Index Nominum Genericorum for Poa
Cite as: USDA, Agricultural Research Service, National Plant Germplasm System. 2022. Germplasm Resources Information Network (GRIN-Taxonomy).
National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland. URL: http://www.nordic-baltic-genebanks.org/gringlobal/taxonomygenus.aspx?id=9612. Accessed 2 October 2022.